Happy Trio

Performances

Upcoming

Tim Kennedy’s Hot Rod – Tue, Mar 21 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm
TA Bass 4tet – Fri, Mar 24 @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm

Abouzied/Monroney/Doria/Erskine – Sat, Apr 1 @ Tula’s, 7:30pm
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tue, Apr 4 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am
Abouzied/Doria/Lewis – Wed, Apr 12 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
Clackamas CC Music Performance & Tech Fest – Apr 18-20
McTuff – Fri, Apr 21 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm
TA Bass 4tet – Sat, Apr 22 @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 8:30pm
Tim Kennedy’s Hot Rod – Mon, Apr 24 @ Nectar Lounge, 10pm

Past Shows

Tim Kennedy Group – Wed, Feb 1 @ 88.5FM KNKX, 12pm
Doria/Abouzied/Goodwin – Wed, Feb 1 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
Tim Kennedy’s Hot Rod – Fri, Feb 3 @ HPIC Highland Park, 6pm
Tim Kennedy Group – Tue, Feb 7 @ Tula’s, 7:30pm
TA Bass 4tet – Fri, Feb 10 @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm
Happy Orchestra – Sat, Feb 18 @ Rhythm & Rye, 10pm
Happy Orchestra – Sun, Feb 19 @ Nectar Lounge, 8:30pm
Tim Kennedy’s Hot Rod – Tue, Feb 21 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm

Doria/Abouzied/Goodwin – Wed, Jan 4 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
The Billy Itals – Wed, Jan 11 @ Nectar Lounge, 8:30pm
Tim Kennedy’s Hot Rod – Tue, Jan 17 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm
Joe Doria B3 Trio – Tue, Jan 17 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm
Joe Doria B3 Trio – Sat, Jan 28 @ Piccola Cellers N. Bend, 7:30pm
Joe Doria B3 Trio – Tue, Jan 31 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm

Tim Kennedy’s Hot Rod – Fri, Dec 2 @ The Pink Door, 9pm
Happy Orchestra – Sat, Dec 3 @ Goodfoot PDX, 10pm
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tue, Dec 6 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am
Happy Orchestra – Tue, Dec 6 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm
Doria/Abouzied/Goodwin – Wed, Dec 7 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
McTuff – Sat, Dec 10 @ Goodfoot PDX, 10pm
The Tiptons – Mon, Dec 12 @ Rhythm & Rye, 8pm
Happy Orchestra – Tue, Dec 13 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm
Happy Orchestra Trio – Wed, Dec 14 @ KIRO Radio, 7:20am
The Tiptons – Thu, Dec 15 @ Royal Room, 7:30pm
Happy Orchestra – Tue, Dec 20 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm
Tim Kennedy’s Hot Rod – Sat, Dec 24 @ Seamonster Lounge, 9pm
Happy Orchestra – Tue, Dec 27 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm
TA Bass Trio – Fri, Dec 30 @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 8:30pm
Richie Aldente – Sat, Dec 31 @ Vito’s, 9pm

Tim Kennedy Trio – Tue, Nov 1 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am
Happy Orchestra Trio – Wed, Nov 2 @ Conor Byrne, 10pm
Kate Olson Electric – Wed, Nov 9 @ Seamonster, 10pm
Abouzied / Doria / Balmer / Erskine – Fri, Nov 11 @ Tula’s, 7:30pm
Happy Orchestra – Sat, Nov 12 @ Seamonster, 10pm
Tim Kennedy’s Hot Rod – Tue, Nov 15 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm
McTuff – Tue, Nov 29 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm

Tim Kennedy Trio – Tue, Oct 4 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am
Tim Kennedy Band – Tue, Oct 4 @ Tula’s, 7:30pm
Happy Orchestra Trio – Wed, Oct 5 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
TA Bass Trio – Fri, Oct 7 @ The Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm
Wasted Words – Sat, Oct 8 @ Carco Theater, 8pm
Happy Orchestra Trio – Sat, Oct 15 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm
Tim Kennedy’s Hot Rod – Tue, Oct 18 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm
5th Ave Next Fest – Sat, Oct 22 @ 5th Ave Theater, 3pm
McTuff – Tue, Oct 25 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm
Richie Aldente – Fri, Oct 28 @ The Sunset, 10pm
McTuff – Sat, Oct 29 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm

The Tiptons – Thu, Sep 29 @ The Icehouse WI, 10pm
The Tiptons – Wed, Sep 28 @ Lawrence University, 8pm
The Tiptons – Sun, Sep 25 @ The Mabel Tainter WI, 7pm
The Tiptons – Sat, Sep 24 @ Clark Cultural Art Center WI, 7pm
The Tiptons – Fri, Sep 23 @ House Show WI, 8:30pm
Happy Orchestra – Sat, Sep 10 @ Goodfoot PDX, 10pm
Happy Orchestra – Fri, Sep 9 @ Rhythm & Rye, 10pm
Happy Orchestra – Thu, Sep 8 @ Conor Byrne, 10pm
Tim Kennedy’s Hot Rod – Thu, Sep 8 @ Tula’s 7:30pm
Tim Kennedy Band – Tue, Sep 6 @ Tula’s, 7:30pm
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tue, Sep 6 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am

Kate Olson Electric – Wed, Aug 24 @ Royal Room, 10pm
Happy Orchestra – Sat, Aug 20 @ Space Craft Bainbridge, 8pm
Tim Kennedy Trio – Wed, Aug 17 @ Tula’s, 7:30pm
Kate Olson Electric – Wed, Aug 10 @ Royal Room, 10pm
Tim Kennedy’s Hot Rod – Tue, Aug 9 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm
Happy Orchestra – Sat, Aug 6 @ Elysian at The Station PDX, 8:30pm
TA Bass Trio – Fri, Aug 5 @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 5pm
Happy Orchestra – Fri, Aug 5 @ Seattle Out to Lunch Concert, 12pm
McTuff – Wed, Aug 3 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
McTuff – Tue, Aug 2 @ Greenwood Night Out, 6:30pm
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tue, Aug 2 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am

McTuff – Fri, July 29 @ Jazz in the Valley, 8pm
Jessica Lurie – Wed, July 27 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm
Trio Subtonic – Sat, July 23 @ J Bell Cellars, 7pm
Trio Subtonic – Fri, July 22 @ Jazz at Brewminatti, 7pm
McTuff – Tue, July 19 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm
Happy Orchestra – Sun, July 17 @ Swedish SummeRun, 7am
McTuff – Sat, July 16 @ The Goodfoot PDX, 10pm
Abouzied Doria Welch – Fri, July 15 @ The Musicquarium, 8:30pm
McTuff – Tue, July 12 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm
Hot Rod -Tue, July 12 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm
Happy Orchestra – Sun, July 10 @ Chinook Fest Summit, 11am
Coe + Lammar + Abouzied – Sat, July 9 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm
Mambo Cadillac – Sat, July 9 @ Lake Hills Village, 12pm
Doria + Abouzied – Wed, July 6 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tue, July 5 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am

McTuff – Tue, June 28 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm
Brad Shepik – Mon, June 27 @ Royal Room, 7:30pm
Hot Rod – Tue, June 21 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm
McTuff – Tue, June 14 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm
McTuff – Sun, June 12 @ Lottie’s Lounge, 8pm
Wasted Words – Sat, June 11 @ Hale’s Palladium, 7pm
Johnaye Kendrick – Fri, June 10 @ Tula’s, 7:30pm
Happy Orchestra – Thu, June 9 @ Seattle Art Museum, 5:30pm
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tue, June 7 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am
Tim Kennedy Trio – Mon, June 6 @ Tula’s, 7:30pm

Happy Orchestra – Sat, May 28 @ The Goodfoot, 10pm
Happy Orchestra – Fri, May 27 @ Rhythm & Rye, 10pm
Richie Aldente – Thu, May 26 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm
Tim Kennedy Quintet – Tue, May 24 @ Tula’s, 7:30pm
Prom – Sat, May 21 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm
Coe – Weinstien – Abouzied – Wed, May 18 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
Hot Rod – Tue, May 17 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm
Happy Orchestra – Fri, May 13 @ KEXP Benefit, 11:30pm
Thomas Marriott’s Hot 5 – Fri, May 13 @ Ballard Jazz Festival, 7pm
Happy Orchestra – Wed, May 11 @ Brotherhood of the Drum, 8pm
Hot Rod – Mon, May 9 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8:45pm
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tue, May 3 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am

Happy Orchestra – Sat, Apr 30 @ Seamonster Lounge, 12am
Annie J Band – Sat, Apr 30 @ Seamonster Lounge, 11pm
Happy Orchestra – Fri, Apr 29 @ Emerald of Siam, 9pm
Happy Orchestra – Thu, Apr 28 @ Central Washington U, 7pm
Happy Orchestra – Wed, Apr 27 @ Whitman College, 7:30pm
Nina Simone Tribute – Fri, Apr 22 @ Ro-Om Culture, 9pm
TK’s Hot Rod – Tue, Apr 19 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm
McTuff – Fri, Apr 15 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm
Doria/Abouzied Duo – Tue, Apr 12 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm
McTuff – Sun, Apr 10 @ The Crocodile, 8pm
TK’s Hot Rod – Fri, Apr 8 @ Vito’s, 9:30pm
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tue, Apr 5 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am
Happy Orchestra – Sat, Apr 2 @ Club Bonafide NYC, 11pm
Happy Orchestra – Fri, Apr 1 @ Radegast Bier Hall Brooklyn, 9pm

Jumaane Smith – Wed, Mar 23 @ White Eagle Saloon PDX, 10pm
Richie Aldente – Sat, Mar 19 @ Seamonster, 10pm
Amanda Taylor Group – Fri, Mar 18 @ SGC Cabaret, 7pm
The Tiptons – Sun, Mar 13 @ Arcata Playhouse, 8pm
The Tiptons – Sat, Mar 12 @ Analog Cafe & Theater PDX, 9pm
The Tiptons – Fri, Mar 11 @ Salon Studio Vancouver, 7:30pm
The Tiptons – Fri, Mar 11 @ OSU Music a la Carte Corvalis, 12pm
The Tiptons – Thu, Mar 10 @ SAM Art of Jazz, 5:30pm
The Tiptons – Wed, Mar 9 @ Art House Design Olympia, 8pm
The Tiptons – Sun, Mar 6 @ Tractor Tavern, 8pm
TK’s Hot Rod – Fri, Mar 4 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
Happy Small Groups – Wed, Mar 2 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tue, Mar 1 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am

Doria + Abouzied – Thu, Feb 25 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm
Happy Small Groups – Wed, Feb 24 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
Happy Orchestra – Sat, Feb 20 @ The Goodfoot, 9:30pm
Happy Orchestra – Fri, Feb 19 @ Rhythm & Rye, 9:30pm
Happy Orchestra – Thu, Feb 18 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm
Tim Kennedy Quintet – Thu, Feb 11 @ Tula’s, 7:30pm
Happy Small Groups – Wed, Feb 10 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
TK’s Hot Rod – Mon, Feb 8 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm
Eric Hullander Trio – Sat, Feb 6 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm
Bowie Tribute – Thu, Feb 4 @ Tashiro Kaplan, 8pm
Happy Small Groups – Wed, Feb 3 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
RL Heyer Group – Tue, Feb 2 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tue, Feb 2 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am

Jim O’Halloran Trio – Fri, Jan 29 @ Lake Chad Cafe, 7pm
Happy Small Groups – Wed, Jan 27 @ Conor Byrne, 9pmTK’s Hot Rod – Mon, Jan 25 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm
The Annie J Experience – Thu, Jan 21 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm
Happy Small Groups – Wed, Jan 20 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
TK’s Hot Rod – Mon, Jan 18 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm
Happy Small Groups – Wed, Jan 6 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tue, Jan 5 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am
TK’s Hot Rod – Mon, Jan 4 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm
Eric Hullander Trio – Sat, Jan 2 @ Seamonster Lounge, 8pm

2015

Happy Small Groups – Wed, Dec 30 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
Amy Denio Duo – Mon, Dec 28 @ Rhythm & Rye, 8pm
Happy Small Groups – Wed, Dec 23 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
Tim Kennedy Quintet – Tue, Dec 22 @ Tula’s, 7pm
Thomas Marriott’s ‘Ceptet – Wed, Dec 16 @ Royal Room, 7:30pm
Happy Small Groups – Wed, Dec 9 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
Tim Kennedy Trio – Thu, Dec 3 @ Vito’s, 9pm
Happy Small Groups – Wed, Dec 2 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tue, Dec 1 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am

Happy Orchestra  Fri, Nov 27 @ Royal Room, 8pm
Happy Trio – Wed, Nov 25 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
Richie Aldente – Sat, Nov 21 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm
Richie Aldente – Fri, Nov 20 @ Colombia City Theater, 8:30pm
Happy Trio – Wed, Nov 18 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
Wasted Words – Sat, Nov 14 @ Carco Theater, 7pm
Happy Orchestra – Fri, Nov 13 @ Rhythm & Rye Olympia, 10pm
Happy Orchestra  Thu, Nov 12 @ Goodfoot Portland, 10pm
Happy Orchestra – Wed, Nov 11 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
Happy 4tet – Wed, Nov 4 @ Conor Byrne, 9pm
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tue, Nov 3 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am
Thomas Marriott Quartet – Mon, Nov 2 @ J&M Cafe, 8:30pm

Richie Aldente – Sat, Oct 31 @ Hale’s Palladium, 8pm
Richie Aldente – Fri, Oct 30 @ High Dive, 10pm
Jessica Lurie – Thu, Oct 29 @ The Jazz Station Eugene, 8pm
Jessica Lurie – Wed, Oct 28 @ Analog Cafe & Theater PDX, 8:30pm
Jessica Lurie – Wed, Oct 28 @ 90.7FM KBOO Portland, 3pm
Jessica Lurie – Mon, Oct 26 @ Rhythm & Rye Olympia, 8pm
Jessica Lurie – Sun, Oct 25 @ Tula’s, 7:30pm
Happy Trio – Thu, Oct 22 @ The Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm
Tim Kennedy’s Hot Rod – Mon, Oct 19 @ Seamonster, 8pm
Happy 4tet – Fri, Oct 16 @ Pono Ranch, 8pm
Take Back Seattle Band – Thu, Oct 15 @ Seamonster, 10pm
Happy 4tet – Fri, Oct 9 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm

Happy Orchestra – Tue, Sep 15 Clinic @ Kent Meridian HS, 2:30pm
Happy Orchestra – Mon, Sep 14 Clinic @ Kentridge HS, 2:30pm
Happy Orchestra
 – Sat, Sep 12 @ Goodfoot Portland, 9:30pm
Happy Orchestra – Fri, Sep 11 @ Rhythm and Rye, 9:30pm
Happy Orchestra – Thu, Sep 10 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm
Richie Aldente – Wed, Sep 9 @ Nectar Lounge, 11pm
Happy 4tet – Thu, Sep 3 @ The Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm
Tim Kennedy – Tue, Sep 1 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am

Amy Denio Duo – Fri, Aug 28 @ Royal Room, 8pm
Tim Kennedy – Thu, Aug 27 @ Tula’s, 7:30pm
Richie Aldente – Sun, Aug 16 @ The Crocodile, 10pm
Happy Trio – Sat, Aug 15 @ The Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm
Tim Kennedy – Fri, Aug 14 @ Serafina, 9pm
Seduction – Sat, Aug 8 @ Geoduck Tavern, 8pm
Rick Mandyck 4tet – Thu, Aug 6 @ Tula’s, 7:30pm
Tim Kennedy – Tue, Aug 4 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am
Annie J – Sat, Aug 1 @ Jantzerfest

McTuff – Thu, July 30 @ Neumo’s, 8pm – 21+
Nick Foster – Sun, July 26 @ Mountain View Music Series Manson
McTuff/Richie Aldente – Sat, July 25 @ Rhythm & Rye, 9pm – 21+
Nick Foster – Fri, July 24 @ Centennial Park Wenatchee
Nick Foster – Thu, July 23 @ Yakima Summer Nights
Nick Foster – Wed, July 22 @ Canyon River Ranch
Happy Orchestra – Sun, July 19 @ Swedish SummeRun, 8am
McTuff – Sat, July 18 @ Salmon Bay Dock, 5pm
McTuff – Sun, July 12 @ Lottie’s Lounge, 8pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, July 11 @ Chinook Fest Summit, 7pm
McTuff – Wed, July 8 @ Green Frog, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Wed, July 8 @ Bellingham Downtown Sounds, 6pm

McTuff – Sat, June 27 @ Goodfoot PDX, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Fri, June 26 @ Nectar, 9pm
Bill Doerrfeld – Thu, June 25 @ Tula’s, 7:30pm
Tim Kennedy – Mon, June 22 @ Tula’s, 7:30pm
McTuff – Sat, June 20 @ Fremont Fair
Happy Orchestra – Fri, June 19 @ Rhythm & Rye, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, June 16 @ Blue Moon, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sun, June 14 @ Contour Festival Wyoming
McTuff – Sat, June 13 @ Zebra Lounge Bozeman, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Fri, June 12 @ Emerald of Siam Richland, 9pm
Happy Trio – Wed, June 10 @ Ballard Station, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, June 6 @ Spacecraft Bainbridge, 8pm
McTuff – Fri, June 5 @ Rhythm & Rye, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, June 2 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+

McTuff – Sat, May 30 @ Tula’s, 8pm
McTuff – Wed, May 27 @ Bake’s Place, 8:30pm
Amy Denio – Fri, May 22 @ Washington Hall Olympia, 8pm
McTuff – Thu, May 21 @ KPLU Radio Live Broadcast, 12pm
Happy Trio – Wed, May 20 @ Ballard Station, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, May 19 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Fri, May 15 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, May 12 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Bring It On – Sat, May 9 @ At the Ridge Theater, 2pm & 7pm
Bring It On – Fri, May 8 @ At the Ridge Theater, 7pm
Bring It On – Thu, May 7 @ At the Ridge Theater, 7pm
Bring It On – Wed, May 6 @ At the Ridge Theater, 7pm
Tim Kennedy – Tue, May 5 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am
Bring It On – Sat, May 2 @ At the Ridge Theater, 2pm & 7pm
Bring It On – Fri, May 1 @ At the Ridge Theater, 7pm

Bring It On – Thu, Apr 30 @ At the Ridge Theater, 7pm
Bring It On – Wed, Apr 29 @ At the Ridge Theater, 7pm
McTuff – Tue, Apr 28 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, Apr 25 @ Yellowstone Valley Brewing, 5pm – 21+
McTuff – Fri, Apr 24 @ Zebra Lounge Bozeman, 9:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Thu, Apr 23 @ Real Lounge Missoula, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Wed, Apr 22 @ Emerald of Siam Richland, 8pm
McTuff – Tue, Apr 21 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Fake Street Drive – Sun, Apr 19 @ Tractor Tavern, 7pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, Apr 18 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm – 21+
Happy Trio – Fri, Apr 17 @ Rhythm & Rye Olympia, 9pm – 21+
Happy Trio – Wed, Apr 15 @ Ballard Station, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Apr 14 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Happy Trio – Sat, Apr 11 @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – 21+
Tim Kennedy – Fri, Apr 10 @ Serafina, 9pm
McTuff – Tue, Apr 7 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, Apr 4 @ Goodfoot PDX, 10pm – 21+

McTuff – Tue, Mar 31 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Happy 4tet – Sun, Mar 29 @ Seamonster Lounge, 9pm – 21+
Happy Trio – Wed, Mar 18 @ Ballard Station, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Mar 17 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, Mar 14 @ Rhythm & Rye Olympia, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Fri, Mar 13 @ Spacecraft Bainbridge Island, 7pm
McTuff – Tue, Mar 10 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Tim Carey – Mon, Mar 9 @ Royal Room, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, Mar 7 @ Axe & Fiddle Cottage Grove, 8:30pm
McTuff – Fri, Mar 6 @ Crazy Horse Nevada City, 9:30pm -21 +
McTuff – Thu, Mar 5 @ Torch Club Sacramento, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Wed, Mar 4 @ Applegate Lodge, 8pm
McTuff – Tue, Mar 3 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+

McTuff – Sat, Feb 28 @ Goodfoot, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Fri, Feb 27 @ Luckey’s Eugene, 10pm – 21+
Helen Gillet – Thu, Feb 26 @ Royal Room, 8pm – 21+
Happy Trio – Wed, Feb 25 @ Ballard Station, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Feb 24 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Happy Orchestra – Fri, Feb 20 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Feb 17 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Tim Kennedy – Tue, Feb 17 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am
Eric Verlinde – Sun, Feb 15 @ Shuga Jazz Bistro, 7:30pm
Tim Kennedy – Fri, Feb 13 @ Pink Door, 9pm
McTuff – Thu, Feb 12 @ Neumo’s, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Feb 10 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Tim Kennedy – Tue, Feb 3 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am

The Tiptons – Tue, Jan 27 @ Santa Monica Civic Auditorium, 6:30pm
The Tiptons – Mon, Jan 26 @ Soho Santa Barbara, 8pm
The Tiptons – Sun, Jan 25 @ Freight & Salvage Berkely, 8pm
The Tiptons – Sat, Jan 24 @ Arcata Playhouse, 8pm
The Tiptons – Fri, Jan 23 @ Arcata Playhouse, 8pm
The Tiptons – Wed, Jan 21 @ Axe & Fiddle Cottage Grove, 8:30pm
The Tiptons – Tue, Jan 20 @ Vancouver House Show, 7:30pm
The Tiptons – Mon, Jan 19 @ Rhythm & Rye, 8pm
The Tiptons – Sat, Jan 17 @ The Chapel, 8pm
The Tiptons – Thu, Jan 15 @ Boxley’s, 7pm
The Tiptons – Thu, Jan 15 @ Cornish, 12pm
Happy Trio – Wed, Jan 14 @ Ballard Station, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Jan 13 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Happy 4tet– Fri, Jan 9 @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – 21+
Bill Doerrfeld – Thu, Jan 8 @ Tula’s, 8pm
McTuff – Tue, Jan 6 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+

2014

McTuff – Wed, Dec 31 @ Watershed Pub, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Dec 30 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Tim Kennedy – Sun, Dec 28 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Dec 23 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Dec 16 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, Dec 13 @ RISE Gala Youngstown Cultural Center, 9pm
Happy Trio – Wed, Dec 10 @ Ballard Station, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Dec 9 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Tim Kennedy – Fri, Dec 5 @ Pink Door, 9pm – 21+
Tim Kennedy – Thu, Dec 4 @ Vito’s, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Dec 2 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Tim Kennedy – Tue, Dec 2 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am

McTuff – Wed, Nov 26 @ Crocodile, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Thu, Nov 20 @ Tractor Tavern, 10pm – 21+
Happy Trio – Wed, Nov 19 @ Ballard Station, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Nov 18 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Fri, Nov 14 @ Top Hat Missoula, MT, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Thu, Nov 13 @ Yellowstone Valley Brewing, 5pm – 21+
McTuff – Wed, Nov 12 @ The Murray Livingston, MT, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Nov 11 @ John’s Alley Moscow, ID, 9:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, Nov 8 @ Emerald of Siam Richland, WA, 9pm – 21+
Happy Orchestra – Fri, Nov 7 @ Nectar Lounge, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Nov 4 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, Nov 1 @ Royal Room Earshot Jazz, 8pm – 21+

McTuff – Fri, Oct 31 @ Rhythm & Rye Olympia, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Thu, Oct 30 @ Goodfoot Portland, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Wed, Oct 29 @ Skyline Bar Zig Zag, OR, 7pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Oct 28 @ Ax & Fiddle Cottage Grove, OR, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Sun, Oct 26 @ Zodiac’s Petaluma, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, Oct 25 @ Crazy Horse Nevada City, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Fri, Oct 24 @ Duende Oakland, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Thu, Oct 23 @ Duende Oakland, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Wed, Oct 22 @ The Mint LA, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Oct 21 @ Winston’s San Diego, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Sun, Oct 19 @ Torch Club Sacramento, 8pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, Oct 18 @ Luckey’s Eugene, OR, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Fri, Oct 17 @ Pike Brewing, 6:30pm
McTuff – Tue, Oct 14 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, Oct 11 @ Jaam Rek, 7pm – All-Ages
McTuff – Fri, Oct 10 @ Marko’s Roslyn, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Thu, Oct 9 @ Columbia City Theater, 9pm – 21+
Jessica Lurie – Wed, Oct 8 @ Goodfoot Portland, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Oct 7 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, Oct 4 @ Seattle Waterfront Festival, 3pm – All-Ages
Nick Foster/Justin Froese – Fri, Oct 3 @ Nectar, 9pm – 21+

McTuff – Tue, Sep 30 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Sep 23 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, Sep 13 @ Jungible Fest
McTuff – Fri, Sep 12 @ Chinook Fest
McTuff – Thu, Sep 11 @ Emerald of Siam, 8:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Sep 9 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, Sep 6 @ Goodfoot PDX, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, Sep 2 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+

Helen Gillet – Sat, Aug 30 @ Royal Room
McTuff – Sat, Aug 30 @ Bumbershoot
McTuff – Tue, Aug 26 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Fake Street Drive – Sat, Aug 23 @ Jantzer Fest
McTuff – Tue, Aug 19 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, Aug 16 @ Groovin’ on the Gallatin
McTuff – Fri, Aug 15 @ Whiskey Jack’s Big Sky
McTuff – Thu, Aug 14 @ Filling Station Bozeman
McTuff – Wed, Aug 13 @ Yellowstone Valley Brewing Billings
McTuff – Tue, Aug 12 @ The Palace Missoula
McTuff – Sun, Aug 10 @ Manson Summer Series
McTuff – Sat, Aug 9 @ Summer Meltdown
McTuff – Fri, Aug 8 @ Main Street Studio Walla Walla
McTuff – Thu, Aug 7 @ Yakima Downtown Summer Nights
Jessica Lurie – Wed, Aug 6 @ Royal Room, 8pm – All-Ages til 10
McTuff – Tue, Aug 5 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Hardcoretet – Sun, Aug 3 @ Seamonster Lounge, 9pm – 21+

McTuff – Tue, July 29 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, July 26 @ Blacksheep Family Reunion
Coe/Flory-Barnes Trio – Fri, July 25 @ Musicquarium, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Thu, July 24 @ Kenmore Summer Series, 7pm – ALL AGES
McTuff – Tue, July 22 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Seduction – Sat, July 19 @ Geoduck Tavern, 8pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, July 15 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Hardcoretet – Sun, July 13 @ Seamonster Lounge, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, July 12 @ Goodfoot PDX, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, July 8 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, July 1 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+

Coe/Weinstein Trio – Fri, June 27 @ World of Beer, 8pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, June 24 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, June 17 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Hardcoretet – Sun, June 15 @ Seamonster Lounge, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, June 10 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sun, June 8 @ Lottie’s Lounge, 8pm – All-Ages til 10
McTuff – Sat, June 7 @ Watershed Pub, 9:30pm – 21+
Tiger’s Wood w/Skerik – Fri, June 6 @ World of Beer, 8pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, June 3 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tue, June 3 @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am

McTuff – Fri, May 30 @ Nectar Lounge, 9:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Wed, May 28 @ Bellevue HS, 7pm – All-Ages
McTuff – Tue, May 27 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Tim Kennedy Prom – Sun, May 25 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, May 20 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Fri, May 16 @ Rhythm & Rye, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Thu, May 15 @ Maritime Brewery, 7pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, May 13 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Hardcoretet – Sun, May 11 @ Seamonster Lounge, 9pm – 21+
Wedding Singer – Sat, May 10 @ At the Ridge Theater, 2pm & 7pm
Wedding Singer – Fri, May 9 @ At the Ridge Theater, 7pm
Wedding Singer – Thu, May 8 @ At the Ridge Theater, 7pm
Wedding Singer – Wed, May 7 @ At the Ridge Theater, 7pm
Michael Brockman 4tet – Mon, May 5 @ Cornish Playhouse
Wedding Singer – Sat, May 3 @ At the Ridge Theater, 2pm & 7pm
Wedding Singer – Fri, May 2 @ At the Ridge Theater, 7pm
Wedding Singer – Thu, May 1 @ At the Ridge Theater, 7pm

Wedding Singer – Wed, April 30 @ At the Ridge Theater, 7pm
McTuff – Tue, April 29 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Fri, April 18 @ Ballard Jazz Walk, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, April 15 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, April 12 @ Goodfoot, 10pm – 21+
Hardcoretet – Tue, April 8 @ Tractor CD RELEASE! 8pm – 21+
Tiger’s Wood – Sun, April 6 @ Seamonster, 9pm – 21+
McTuff
 – Saturday, April 5 @ LoFi, 10pm – 21+
McTuff
 – Tue, April 1 @ Central Washington University, 6pm

McTuff – Fri, March 21 @ World of Beer, 7pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, March 18 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sun, March 16 @ Silver Dollar Saloon, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Sat, March 15 @ Zebra Lounge Bozeman, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Fri, March 14 @ Whiskey Jack’s Big Sky, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Thu, March 13 @ Yellowstone Valley Brewing, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Wed, March 12 @ The Murray Livingston, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, March 11 @ Monk’s Tavern Missoula, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Fri, March 7 @ Park House Denver, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Thu, March 6 @ Fly Me to the Moon Saloon, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tue, March 4 @ Gracie’s Salt Lake City, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Mon, March 3 @ Gracie’s Salt Lake City, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Sun, March 2 @ Tom Grainey’s Boise, 10pm – 21+
McTuff
 – Sat, March 1 @ John’s Alley Moscow, 10pm – 21+

McTuff – Friday, Feb 28 @ Emerald of Siam, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Feb 25 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, Feb 22 @ Jaam Rek, 9:30 – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Feb 18 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Feb 11 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sunday, Feb 9 @ Pike Brewing Chocofest, 6pm
Joe Doria Trio – Friday, Feb 7 @ Vito’s, 9:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Feb 4 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+

McTuff – Tuesday, Jan 28 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Jan 21 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Hardcoretet – Sunday, Jan 19 @ Seamonster Lounge, 9:30pm – 21+
Hammond Summit – Friday, Jan 17 @ Oly Ballroom, 8:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Jan 14 @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Tiger’s Wood – Saturday, Jan 4 @ World of Beer, 7pm – 21+

2013

McTuff – Tuesday, Dec 31st @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Dec 31st @ First Night Tacoma, 6:45pm – All-Ages
Tiger’s Wood – Thursday, Dec 26th @ The Musicquarium, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, Dec 21 @ Goodfoot Pub & Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Dec 17th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tuesday, Dec 17th @ Microsoft, 11:30am
Hardcoretet – Sunday, Dec 15th @ Seamonster Lounge, 9:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Thursday, Dec 12th @ Victory Studios, 7pm – All-Ages
McTuff – Tuesday, Dec 10th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Dec 3rd @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sunday, Dec 1st @ Lottie’s Lounge, 7pm – 21+

McTuff – Tuesday, Nov 26th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
At the Ridge Theater – Saturday, Nov 23rd @ Kentridge HS, 2pm, 7pm
At the Ridge Theater – Friday, Nov 22nd @ Kentridge HS, 7pm
At the Ridge Theater – Thursday, Nov 21st @ Kentridge HS, 7pm
At the Ridge Theater – Wednesday, Nov 20th @ Kentridge HS, 7pm
McTuff – Tuesday, Nov 19th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Sunday, Nov 17th @ Tula’s, 7pm – All-Ages
At the Ridge Theater – Saturday, Nov 16th @ Kentridge HS, 2pm,7pm
At the Ridge Theater – Friday, Nov 15th @ Kentridge HS, 7pm
At the Ridge Theater – Thursday, Nov 14th @ Kentridge HS, 7pm
At the Ridge Theater – Wednesday, Nov 13th @ Kentridge HS, 7pm
McTuff – Tuesday, Nov 12th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Hardcoretet – Thursday, Nov 7th @ Highline CC Performance, 12pm
McTuff – Tuesday, Nov 5th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Hardcoretet – Tuesday, Nov 5th @ Chief Sealth HS Clinic, 2pm
McTuff – Saturday, Nov 2nd @ Goodfoot Pub & Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Friday, Nov 1st @ Green Frog, 10pm – 21+

McTuff – Thursday, Oct 31st @ Tractor Tavern, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, Oct 26th @ Yellowstone Valley Brewery, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Friday, Oct 25th @ The Murray, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Thursday, Oct 24th @ Top Hat, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Oct 22nd @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, Oct 19 @ Great Basin Brewing Co, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Friday, Oct 18th @ Crazy Horse, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Thursday, Oct 17th @ Boom Boom Room, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Wednesday, Oct 16th @ Jambalaya, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Oct 15th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, Oct 12th @ John’s Alley, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Friday, Oct 11th @ John’s Alley, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Thursday, Oct 10th @ Emerald of Siam, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Oct 8th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, Oct 5th @ Goodfoot Pub & Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Friday, Oct 4th @ Diablo’s Downtown Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Cephalopod – Thursday, Oct 3rd @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Oct 1st @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+

McTuff – Tuesday, Sep 24th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
JD Trio – Thursday, Sep 19th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Sep 17th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Sep 10th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Sep 3rd @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+

Seduction – Saturday Aug 31st @ Geoduck Tavern, 8pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Aug 27th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, Aug 24th @ People with Instruments Fest, 1am – All-Ages
McTuff – Tuesday, Aug 20th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, Aug 13th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
Hardcoretet – Friday, Aug 9th @ House Party, 9pm – All-Ages
McTuff – Tuesday, Aug 6th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, Aug 3rd @ Munchen Haus Leavenworth, 6pm – 21+

McTuff – Tuesday, July 30th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, July 27th @ Blacksheep Family Reunion, 10pm – All-Ages
Hardcoretet – Friday, July 26th @ Gallery One Ellensburg, 8:30pm – All-Ages
Hardcoretet – Wednesday, July 24th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, July 23rd @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Sunday, July 21st @ White Center Jubilee Days, 5pm – All-Ages
McTuff – Sunday, July 21st @ Swedish SummeRun, 8am – All-Ages
McTuff – Saturday, July 20th @ Goodfoot Pub & Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Friday, July 19th @ Diablo’s Downtown Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Hardcoretet – Thursday, June 18th Robert Lang Recording Session
Hardcoretet – Wednesday, June 17th Robert Lang Recording Session
McTuff – Tuesday, July 16th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
Hardcoretet – Tuesday, June 16th Robert Lang Recording Session
Hardcoretet – Monday, June 15th Robert Lang Recording Session
McTuff – Saturday, July 13th @ John’s Alley, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Friday, July 12th @ John’s Alley, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Thursday, July 11th @ Emerald of Siam, 9:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, July 9th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Sunday, July 7th @ Faz-Rush Wedding
Richie Aldente – Saturday, July 6th @ Private Event
McTuff – Thursday, July 4th @ Fiddler’s Inn, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, July 2nd @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+

Tim Carey – Sunday, June 30th @ Royal Room, 8pm – All-Ages
Hardcoretet – Saturday, June 29th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, June 25th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
Roy Horn Experience – Saturday, June 22nd @ Scarlet Tree, 5pm – 21+
McTuff – Friday, June 21st @ Olympia Ballroom, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Thursday, June 20th @ Dante’s PDX, 11pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, June 18th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, June 15th @ White Rabbit, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Thursday, June 13th @ Aki Kurose Middle School, 8:40am
McTuff – Wednesday, June 12th @ Pike Brewing Company, 5:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, June 11th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Sunday, June 9th @ Columbia City Beatwalk, 6pm – All-Ages
McTuff – Tuesday, June 4th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Sunday, June 2nd @ Pierce College Jazz Expo, 7pm – All-Ages
McTuff – Saturday, June 1st @ Black Bottle Postern, 9pm – 21+

Hardcoretet – Thursday, May 30th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, May 28th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
Seduction – Saturday May 25th @ Geoduck Tavern, 8pm – 21+
Seduction – Saturday May 25th @ Brinnon Shrimpfest, 1pm – All-Ages
McTuff – Tuesday, May 21st @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, May 14th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
Spellbinder – Monday, May 13th @ White Rabbit, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, May 7th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
Evita – Saturday, May 4th @ Kentridge HS, 2pm & 7pm – All-Ages
Evita – Friday, May 3rd @ Kentridge HS, 7pm – All-Ages
Evita – Thursday, May 2nd @ Kentridge HS, 7pm – All-Ages
Evita – Wednesday, May 1st @ Kentridge HS, 7pm – All-Ages

McTuff – Tuesday, April 30th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
Evita – Saturday, April 27th @ Kentridge HS, 7pm – All-Ages
Evita – Friday, April 26th @ Kentridge HS, 7pm – All-Ages
Evita – Thursday, April 25th @ Kentridge HS, 7pm – All-Ages
Evita – Wednesday, April 24th @ Kentridge HS, 7pm – All-Ages
McTuff – Tuesday, April 23rd @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
Tiger’s Wood – Thursday, April 18th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, April 16th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, April 13th @ Goodfoot Pub & Lounge, 9:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Friday, April 12th @ Diablo’s Downtown Lounge, 9:30pm – 21+
Hardcoretet – Thursday, April 11th @ Heartland, 7pm – All-Ages
Hardcoretet – Wednesday, April 10th @ CWU Recital Hall, 7pm – All-Ages
McTuff – Tuesday, April 9th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
Tiger’s Wood – Wednesday, April 3rd @ 418 Public House, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, April 2nd @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+

McTuff – Tuesday, March 29th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, March 12th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, March 5th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
Hardcoretet – Saturday, March 2nd @ White Rabbit, 9:30pm – 21+
Hardcoretet – Friday, March 1st @ Emerald of Siam, 9:30pm – 21+

Hardcoretet – Thursday, February 28th @ John’s Alley, 9:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, February 26th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
Joe Doria Trio – Friday, February 21st @ Mona’s Bistro, 10pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, February 19th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Sunday, February 17th @ Doyle’s Tacoma, 8pm – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, February 16th @ White Rabbit, 9:30pm – 21+
JD Trio – Friday, February 15th @ Vito’s, 10:00pm – 21+
Tiger’s Wood – Wednesday, February 13th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, February 12th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, February 9th @ Goodfoot Pub & Lounge, 9:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Friday, February 8th @ Diablo’s Downtown Lounge, 9:30pm – 21+
Skerik Trio – Wednesday, February 6th @ Owl & Thistle, 10pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, February 5th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, February 2nd @ Emerald of Siam, 9:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Friday, February 1st @ John’s Alley, 9:30pm – 21+

McTuff – Thursday, January 31st @ The Green Frog, 9:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, January 29th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
Tiger’s Wood – Sunday, January 27th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – 21+
Hardcoretet Triple Bill – Friday, January 25th @ The Comet Tavern, 9:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, January 22nd @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
Joe Doria Trio – Friday, January 18th @ Mona’s Bistro, 10pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet – Thursday, January 17th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, January 15th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Sunday, January 13th @ Marine View Church, 5pm – All-Ages
Tim Carey Trio – Saturday, January 12th @ Hotel Monaco, Private Function
Eclectic Approach – Friday, January 11th @ Wild Buffalo, 8pm – 21+
Eclectic Approach – Thursday, January 10th @ Amber, 10pm – 21+
Tiger’s Wood – Wednesday, January 9th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 8:30pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, January 8th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – 21+
Tiger’s Wood – Friday, January 4th @ Vito’s, 9pm – 21+

2012

Hardcoretet – Wednesday, December 19th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, December 18th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Friday, December 14th @ Royal Room, 8pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, December 11th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Godspell the Musical – Saturday, December 8th @ Kentridge High School, 2pm & 7pm
Godspell the Musical – Friday, December 7th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm
Godspell the Musical – Thursday, December 6th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm
Godspell the Musical – Wednesday, December 5th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm
McTuff – Tuesday, December 4th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Godspell the Musical – Saturday, December 1st @ Kentridge High School, 2pm & 7pm

Godspell the Musical – Friday, November 30th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm
Godspell the Musical – Thursday, November 29th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm
Godspell the Musical – Wednesday, November 28th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm
McTuff – Tuesday, November 27th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Coe/Weinstein/Terry – Saturday, November 24th @ Fiddler’s Inn, 9:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, November 20th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, November 17th @ Goodfoot PDX, 10pm – $7 – 21+
McTuff – Friday, November 16th @ Diablo’s Eugene, 10pm – $7 – 21+
Purr Gato – Thursday, November 15th @ High Five, 9pm – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, November 13th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
TIBORFEST – Saturday, November 10th @ White Rabbit, 9:30pm – $10 – 21+
Hardcoretet – Thursday, November 8th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, November 6th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+

McTuff – Tuesday, October 30th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Friday, October 26th @ The Mix, Midnight – $10 – 21+
Hardcoretet
 – Friday, October 26th @ Royal Room Seattle, 8:30pm – $10 sugg – 21+
Hardcoretet – Thursday, October 25th @ Goodfoot Portland, 9:30pm – $7 – 21+
Hardcoretet – Wednesday, October 24th @ Jazz Station Eugene, 7pm – $7 – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, October 16th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet – Saturday, October 13th @ Green Frog Bellingham, 9pm – $5 – 21+
Hardcoretet – Friday, October 12th @ Emerald of Siam, 8pm – $5 – 21+
Hardcoretet – Thursday, October 11th @ John’s Alley Idaho, 9:30pm – $5 – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, October 9th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
DOA Trio – Friday, October 5th @ Kai’s Bistro, 9:30pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet
 – Thursday, October 4th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, October 2nd @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+

McTuff – Saturday, September 29th @ Goodfoot Portland, 10pm – $7 – 21+
McTuff – Thursday, September 27th @ Green Frog Bellingham, 10pm – $5 – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, September 25th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet – Saturday, September 22nd @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, September 18th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, September 11th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, September 4th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+

McTuff – Wednesday, August 29th @ Bake’s Place w/Skerik, 8pm – Free – All-Ages (12+)
McTuff – Tuesday, August 28th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Eric Fridrich – Saturday, August 25th @ Goddess Festival, 7pm – Free – All-Ages
McTuff – Wednesday, August 22nd @ Bake’s Place w/Skerik, 8pm – Free – All-Ages (12+)
McTuff – Tuesday, August 21st @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Seduction – Saturday, August 18th @ Geoduck Tavern, 8pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Wednesday, August 15th @ Bake’s Place w/Skerik, 8pm – Free – All-Ages (12+)
McTuff – Tuesday, August 14th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Double Dosumov – Thursday, August 9th @ Goodfoot Lounge, 10pm – $8 – 21+
McTuff – Wednesday, August 8th @ Bake’s Place w/Skerik, 8pm – Free – All-Ages (12+)
McTuff – Tuesday, August 7th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Double Dosumov – Saturday, August 4th @ DiStefano Winery, 5pm – $35 – 21+
Double Dosumov – Friday, August 3rd @ White Rabbit, 10pm – 21+
Ian Sheridan/Ryan Burns – Wednesday, August 1st @ 418, 9pm – Free – 21+

McTuff – Tuesday, July 31st @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, July 24th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Pocket Change – Sunday, July 22nd @ Swedish SummeRun, 8am – Free – All-Ages
Dan Heck Trio – Wednesday, July 18th @ Bake’s Place, 8pm – $10- All-Ages (12+)
McTuff – Tuesday, July 17th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Tiger’s Wood – Wednesday, July 11th @ 418 Public House, 9pm – Free – 21+
Eric Verlinde 4tet – Tuesday, July 10th @ Owl & Thistle, 10pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Sunday, July 8th @ Columbia City Theater, 8pm – $10 – 21+
McTuff – Wednesday, July 4th @ Royal Argosy Cruise, 8pm – $140 – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, July 3rd @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+

Joe Doria Trio – Saturday, June 30th @ Vito’s, 9pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, June 26th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Wednesday, June 20th @ Bake’s Place, 8pm – $15 – All-Ages
McTuff – Tuesday, June 19th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet – Saturday, June 16th @ The Green Frog Bellingham, 10pm – $7 – 21+
Ari Zucker Trio – Saturday, June 16th @ Fremont Solstice
McTuff
 – Friday, June 15th @ White Rabbit w/Richie Aldente, 10:00pm – $10 – 21+
Joe Doria Trio – Wednesday, June 13th @ Mona’s Bistro, 10pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, June 9th @ Goodfoot Portland
McTuff – Friday, June 8th @ Eugene, OR
McTuff – Thursday, June 7th @ Jambalaya Arcata
McTuff – Monday, June 4th @ Ramona Middle School Clinic
McTuff – Saturday, June 2nd @ Cayucos, CA
McTuff – Friday, June 1st @ Boom Boom Room San Francisco

McTuff – Thursday, May 31st @ Cayucos, CA
McTuff – Tuesday, May 29th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet – Thursday, May 24th @ Tula’s w/Gravity, 8pm – $10 – All-Ages
McTuff – Tuesday, May 22nd @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Ari Zucker Group- Thursday, May 17th @ Mona’s Bistro, 10pm – Free – 21+
Joe Doria/Skerik – Wednesday, May 16th @ Mona’s Bistro, 10pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, May 15th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Legally Blonde The Musical – Saturday, May 12th @ Kentridge High School, 2 & 7pm – $8
Legally Blonde The Musical – Friday, May 11th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $8
Legally Blonde The Musical – Thursday, May 10th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $8
Legally Blonde The Musical – Wednesday, May 9th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $8
Legally Blonde The Musical – Saturday, May 5nd @ Kentridge High School, 2 & 7pm – $8
Legally Blonde The Musical – Friday, May 4th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $8
Legally Blonde The Musical – Thursday, May 3rd @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $8
Legally Blonde The Musical – Wednesday, May 2nd @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $8

McTuff – Tuesday, April 24th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet – Sunday, April 22nd @ The Conway Muse, 6pm – $7 – All-Ages
Hardcoretet – Friday, April 20th @ University of Washington, 7:30pm – Free – All-Ages
McTuff – Tuesday, April 17th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Tim Carey Group – Friday, April 13th @ Egan’s, 9pm – Free – All-Ages
Joe Doria/Skerik – Wednesday, April 11th @ Mona’s Bistro, 10pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, April 10th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet – Saturday, April 7th @ Arthouse Design Olympia, 8pm – $10 – All-Ages
Hardcoretet – Friday, April 6th @ Jazz Station Eugene, 8pm – $5 – All-Ages
McTuff – Tuesday, April 3rd @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+

Tim Carey Group – Saturday, March 31 @ Paratii, 9:30pm – Free – 21+
DOA Trio – Friday, March 30th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, March 27th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Saturday, March 24th @ Grazie’s Bothell, 7:30pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Friday, March 23rd @ Grazie’s Bothell, 7:30pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet – Thursday, March 22nd @ Egan’s, 7pm – $5 – All-Ages
McTuff & 3 BIG ORGANS – Wednesday, March 14th @ Tractor Tavern, 8pm – $15 – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, March 13th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, March 10th @ The Goodfoot Portland, 9:30pm – $5 – 21+
McTuff – Friday, March 9th @ Pounders Ellensburg, 9pm – $5 – 21+
McTuff – Thursday, March 8th @ The Emerald Richland, 10pm – Free – 21+
Tim Kennedy Trio – Thursday, March 7th @ 418 Public House, 9pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, March 6th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Seduction – Friday, March 2nd @ The Geoduck Tavern, 8pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Thursday, March 1st @ The Royal Lounge, 10:30pm – $5 – 21+

McTuff – Tuesday, February 28th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Joe Doria Trio – Wednesday, February 22nd @ Mona’s Bistro – 9:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, February 21st @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Saturday, February 18th @ Creative Music Adventures, 7pm – $5 – All-Ages
McTuff – Tuesday, February 14th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet – Thursday, February 9th @ Conway Muse, 8pm – $5 – All-Ages
McTuff – Tuesday, February 7th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, January 31st @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Friday, January 27th @ The Mix, 9pm – $5 – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, January 24th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Dosumov Trio – Saturday, January 21st @ Seamonster Lounge, 8:30 – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, January 17th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
DOA Trio – Friday, January 13th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, January 10th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
DOA Trio – Sunday, January 8th @ Renton Pub, 8pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Friday, January 6th @ Doyle’s Public House, 9pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet – Thursday, January 5th @ Tula’s w/Gravity, 8pm – $8 – All-Ages
McTuff – Tuesday, January 3rd @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+

Past Gigs – 2011

McTuff – Saturday, December 31st @ White Rabbit, 9pm – $8 – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, December 27th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Friday, December 23rd @ Grazie’s Bothell, 7:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, December 20th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Sunday, December 18th @ Marine View Church, 5pm
McTuff – Tuesday, December 13th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Evan Flory-Barnes Trio – Saturday, December 10th @ Cichetti
Michael Powers – Friday, December 9th @ Amante Pizza Issaquah, 6:30pm – Free – All-Ages
McTuff Trio – Tuesday, December 6th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Saturday, December 3rd @ Willows Lodge, 6pm
Michael Powers – Thursday, December 1st @ Meydenbauer Center, 5pm

McTuff Trio – Wednesday, November 30th @ The Eastside Tavern Olympia, 10pm – $5 – 21+
Hardcoretet – Tuesday, November 29th @ Raw Space Ellensburg, 7pm
Hardcoretet – Tuesday, November 29th @ Central Washington University Clinic, 5pm
Michael Powers – Saturday, November 26th @ Crossroads Mall, 7pm – Free – All-Ages
Michael Powers – Friday, November 25th @ Royal Esquire Club, 8pm
McTuff Trio – Tuesday, November 22nd @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Saturday, November 19th @ Grazie’s Bothell, 7:30pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Friday, November 18th @ Grazie’s Bothell, 7:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff Trio – Tuesday, November 15th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Side Show – Saturday, November 12th @ Kentridge High School, 2pm & 7pm – $8
Side Show – Friday, November 11th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $8
Side Show – Thursday, November 10th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $8
McTuff Trio – Tuesday, November 8th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10:30pm – Free – 21+
Side Show – Tuesday, November 8th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $8
Side Show – Saturday, November 5th @ Kentridge High School, 2pm & 7pm – $8
Side Show – Friday, November 4th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $8
Side Show – Thursday, November 3rd @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $8
Side Show – Wednesday, November 2nd @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $8

Michael Powers – Saturday, October 29th @ Grazie’s Bothell, 7:30pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Friday, October 28th @ Grazie’s Bothell, 7:30pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet – Thursday, October 27th CD Release Earshot @ Tula’s, 8pm – $12 – All-Ages
Hardcoretet – Saturday, October 22nd @ The Jazz Station, 8pm – Free – All-Ages
Hardcoretet – Friday, October 21st @ Art House Design, 8pm – $10 – All-Ages
McTuff Trio – Saturday, October 15th @ Twist River Pub, 9pm – Free – 21+
DOA Trio – Saturday, October 8th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – Free – 21+
McTuff Trio – Saturday, October 1st @ The Roslyn Crawl, 4pm, Ticketed

DOA Trio – Friday, September 30th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
McTuff Trio – Thursday, September 22nd @ Vito’s, 9:30pm – Free – 21+
McTuff Trio – Thursday, September 22nd @ Hard Rock Cafe, 6pm – Free – 21+
Zig Zag – Saturday, September 19th @ Harmon Brewery Tacoma, 9pm – Free – 21+
The Hang w/EFB & Andy Coe – Thursday, September 15th @ Lucid, 9:30pm – Free – 21+
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tuesday, September 13th @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am
JT/TK Quartet – Monday, September 12th @ Amore Infused, 8:30pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Friday, September 9th @ Crossroads Mall, 7pm – Free – All-Ages
Tim Carey 4tet – Tuesday, September 6th @ The Owl & Thistle, 10pm – Free – 21+
Tiger’s Wood – Saturday, September 3rd @ Music at the View Festival – All-Ages
Tiger’s Wood – Friday, September 2nd Wedding @ Twisp, WA

DOA Trio – Wednesday, August 31th @ The Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Saturday, August 27th @ Grazie’s Bothell, 8pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Friday, August 26th @ Grazie’s Bothell, 8pm – Free – 21+
A Chorus Line – Sunday, August 14th @ At the Ridge Theater, 4pm – $15 – All-Ages
A Chorus Line – Saturday, August 13th @ At the Ridge Theater, 7:30pm – $15 – All-Ages
A Chorus Line – Friday, August 12th @ At the Ridge Theater, 7:30pm – $15 – All-Ages
A Chorus Line – Thursday, August 1th @ At the Ridge Theater, 7:30pm – $15 – All-Ages
A Chorus Line – Wednesday, August 10th @ At the Ridge Theater, 7:30pm – $15 – All-Ages
A Chorus Line – Sunday, August 7th @ At the Ridge Theater, 4pm – $15 – All-Ages
A Chorus Line – Saturday, August 6th @ At the Ridge Theater, 7:30pm – $15 – All-Ages
A Chorus Line – Friday, August 5th @ At the Ridge Theater, 7:30pm – $15 – All-Ages
A Chorus Line – Thursday, August 4th @ At the Ridge Theater, 7:30pm – $15 – All-Ages
A Chorus Line – Wednesday, August 3rd @ At the Ridge Theater, 7:30pm – $15 – All-Ages

A Chorus Line – Sunday, July 31st @ At the Ridge Theater, 4pm – $15 – All-Ages
A Chorus Line – Saturday, July 30th @ At the Ridge Theater, 7:30pm – $15 – All-Ages
A Chorus Line – Friday, July 29th @ At the Ridge Theater, 7:30pm – $15 – All-Ages
A Chorus Line – Thursday, July 28th @ At the Ridge Theater, 7:30pm – $15 – All-Ages
A Chorus Line – Wednesday, July 27th @ At the Ridge Theater, 7:30pm – $15 – All-Ages
Pocket Change – Sunday, July 24th @ Swedish SummeRun, 8:15am – Free – All-Ages
Seduction – Saturday, July 16th @ Geoduck Tavern, 8pm – Free – 21+ – Brinnon, WA
DOA Trio – Tuesday, July 12th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet – Sunday, July 10th @ Bastille Day Seattle Center, 11:15am – Free – All-Ages
Zig Zag – Saturday, July 9th @ Roy’s Place Studios, 7pm – Free – All-Ages

Michael Powers – Sunday, June 26th @ Stix-n-Stones, 7pm – Free – All-Ages
Michael Powers  – Thursday June 23th @ Kent Arts Fest, 6pm – Free – All-Ages
DOA Trio – Saturday, June 18th @ The Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
McTuff Trio – Saturday, June 18th @ Fremont Fair Red Hook Stage, 12:30pm – Free – All Ages
Michael Powers – Friday, June 17th @ Royal Esquire Club, 7pm
John Terpin Quartet – Monday, June 13th @ Amore Infused, 8:30pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Saturday, June 11th @ Festival Sundiata, 5pm
DOA Trio – Friday, June 10th @ The Mix, 10pm – $5 – 21+
Doria/Coe/Abouzied – Friday, June 10th @ Amante Pizza, 7pm – Free – All-Ages
DOA Trio – Thursday, June 9th @ The Owl & Thistle, 10pm – Free – 21+
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tuesday, June 7th @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am
Hardcoretet – Saturday, June 3rd @ Solstice Cafe IMP Showcase, 7pm – Free – All-Ages

Michael Powers – Sunday, May 29th @ Stix-n-Stones, 7pm – Free – All-Ages
Michael Powers – Saturday, May 28th @ Grazie’s Bothell, 8pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Friday, May 27th @ Grazie’s Bothell, 8pm – Free – 21+
Tim Kennedy & Geoff Harper – Saturday, May 21st @ Rosebud, 12:30pm – Free – All-Ages
Michael Powers – Friday, May 20th @ Amante Pizza Issaquah, 6:30pm – Free – All-Ages
John Terpin, TK & Geoff Harper – Monday, May 16th @ Amore Infused, 8:30pm – Free – 21+
Happy Days the Musical – Saturday, May 14th – 1:30pm & 7pm @ Kentridge High School
Happy Days the Musical – Friday, May 13th – 7pm @ Kentridge High School
Happy Days the Musical – Thursday, May 12th – 7pm @ Kentridge High School
Happy Days the Musical – Wednesday, May 11th – 7pm @ Kentridge High School
Happy Days the Musical – Saturday, May 7th – 1:30pm & 7pm @ Kentridge High School
Happy Days the Musical – Friday, May 6th – 7pm @ Kentridge High School
Happy Days the Musical – Thursday, May 5th – 7pm @ Kentridge High School
Happy Days the Musical – Wednesday, May 4th – 7pm @ Kentridge High School
Tiger’s Wood Trio – Tuesday, May 3rd @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am

Tim Kennedy Trio – Friday, April 29th @ Serafina, 9pm – Free – All Ages
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tuesday, April 26th @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am
Tarik Abouzied Trio – Monday, April 25th @ UW Club
Hardcoretet – Saturday, April 23rd @ Hippy Commune House Show, 9pm – Free – All-Ages
Tiger’s Wood Trio – Saturday, April 23rd @ Rosebud, 12:30pm – Free – All-Ages
Michael Powers – Saturday, April 16th @ Amante Pizza Issaquah, 7:30pm – Free – All-Ages
Hardcoretet – Friday, April 15th @ Faire Gallery Cafe w/Thread, 9pm – Free – All-Ages
Gayle Cloud – Friday, April 15th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 5:30pm – Free – 21+
The Hang w/Evan Flory-Barnes & Mark Sampson – Thursday, April 14th @ Lucid, 9:30pm – Free – 21+
Tiger’s Wood – Saturday, April 9th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
Pocket Change 4tet – Friday, April 8th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet – Wednesday, April 6th @ London Bridge Studio, 7pm – Free – All-Ages
Tiger’s Wood Trio – Tuesday, April 5th @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am
Tiger’s Wood Trio – Saturday, April 2nd @ Rosebud, 12:30pm – Free – All-Ages

Michael Powers – Saturday, March 26th @ Grazie’s Bothell, 8pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Friday, March 25th @ Grazie’s Bothell, 8pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet – Thursday, March 24th @ The Eastside Olympia, 9pm – $5 – 21+
DOA Trio – Friday, March 18th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
Tiger’s Wood – Saturday March 12th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Wednesday, March 9th @ Bellevue Hyatt
Sean Radford Trio – Friday, March 4th @ Urban Coffee Lounge, 7pm – Free – All-Ages

Michael Powers – Saturday, February 26th @ Grazie’s Bothell, 8pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Friday, February 25th @ Grazie’s Bothell, 8pm – Free – 21+
DOA Trio – Thursday, February 24th @ The Eastside Olympia, 10pm – $5 – 21+
Hardcoretet – Saturday, February 19th @ Egan’s Ballard Jam House, 11pm – Free – 21+
Tiger’s Wood – Friday, February 18th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet Trio – Thursday, February 17th @ Wild Ginger Bellevue, 8pm – Free – All-Ages
DOA Trio – Friday, February 11th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
The Hang – Thursday, February 10th @ Lucid, 9:30pm – Free – 21+
Tim Carey Smooth Jazz Experience – Saturday, February 5th @ Lucid, 9:30pm – Free – 21+
Sean Radford Trio
– Friday, February 4th @ Urban Coffee Lounge, 7pm – Free – All-Ages
Tiger’s Wood – Thursday, February 3rd @ Lucid, 9:30pm – Free – 21+
Alexey Nikolaev, Eric Verlinde, Osama Afifi – Tuesday, February 1st @ Owl & Thistle, 10pm – Free – 21+

Michael Powers – Saturday, January 29th @ Grazie’s Bothell, 8pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Friday, January 28th @ Grazie’s Bothell, 8pm – Free – 21+
Tiger’s Wood Trio – Thursday, January 27th @ Wild Ginger Bellevue, 8pm – Free – All-Ages
DOA Trio – Saturday, January 15th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
Hardcoretet Trio – Thursday, January 13th @ Wild Ginger Bellevue, 8pm – Free – All-Ages
Seduction – Wednesday, January 12th @ Hard Rock Cafe
DOA Trio – Saturday, January 8th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – Free – 21+
Gravity – Tuesday, January 4th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+

2010

Pocket Change 4tet – Tuesday, December 28th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
The Hang – Thursday, December 23rd @ Lucid, 9:30pm – Free – 21+
Tim Kennedy Trio – Wednesday, December 22nd @ Microsoft
Tiger’s Wood – Tuesday, December 21st @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
Tim Kennedy Trio – Tuesday, December 21st @ Microsoft Commons, 11:30am – Free
Hardcoretet Trio – Thursday, December 9th @ Wild Ginger Bellevue, 5:30pm – Free – All-Ages
Ronnie Pierce S#!t Show – Monday, December 4th @ Cafe Amore, 7:30pm – $3 – 21+
Tiger’s Wood – Saturday, December 4th @ Triple Door Musicquarium, 9pm – Free – 21+
Sean Radford – Friday, December 3rd @ Urban Coffee Lounge, 7:30pm – Free – All Ages
Tim Kennedy Trio – Thursday, December 2nd @ Microsoft Conference Center

Tim Kennedy Trio – Saturday, November 27th @ Serafina, 9pm – Free – All Ages
Hardcoretet – Saturday, November 20th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – Free – 21+
Seduction –  Friday, November 19th @ Old Village Pub, 9pm – Free – 21+
McTuff – Tuesday, November 16th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – Free – 21+
Spelling Bee – Saturday, November 13th @ Kentridge High School, 1:30pm & 7pm – $10
Spelling Bee – Friday, November 12th@ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $10
Spelling Bee – Thursday, November 11th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $10
Spelling Bee – Wednesday, November 10th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $10
McTuff – Tuesday, November 9th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – Free – 21+
Spelling Bee – Saturday, November 6th @ Kentridge High School, 1:30pm & 7pm – $10
Spelling Bee – Friday, November 5th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $10
Spelling Bee – Thursday, November 4th @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $10
Spelling Bee – Wednesday, November 3nd @ Kentridge High School, 7pm – $10

Hardcoretet Trio – Thursday, October 28th @ Wild Ginger Bellevue, 8pm – Free – All-Ages
Tiger’s Wood – Tuesday, October 26th @ Seamonster Lounge, 10pm – Free – 21+
Michael Powers – Saturday, October 16th @ Little Creek Casino, 7pm – $75 – 21+  (Cigar Show)
Michael Powers – Friday, October 15th @ National African American Museum, 6pm – $15 – All-Ages
Gayle Cloud – Thursday, October 14th @ Ethnic Cultural Theater, 8pm – $25 – All-Ages (Show & Wine Tasting)
Hardcoretet – Saturday, October 9th @ Cafe Solstice, 8pm – Free – All-Ages

Michael Powers – Friday, August 26th @ Grazie’s Bothell, 8pm – Free – 21+